• 2017 Medal of Medals Winner: Melody Adams
  • 2017 Medal of Medals Winner: Glen O'Connell
  • The new pathway on the first fairway is well underway
  • The new pathway on the first fairway is well underway
  • Veterans Tri-Series: Attila Kungl, Ian Dinsdale, Phil Ockwell, Chris Norris, Ron Smith, Kevin Elliott (NE) and Mike Monro celebrate their win
  • Wangaratta Vs Jubilee Challenge: Helen Tate (WGC) presenting the trophy to Denise Perkin (JGC)
  • Oaks Day 2017 – Nola and Jen
  • Oaks Day – Breast Care Nurse, Sally Timmins and CAN-MOVE volunteer, Heather Champlin
  • Oaks Day – Beryl, Tamlyn and Kathie
  • Oaks Day 2017
  • Oaks Day 2017
  • Oaks Day – Nola and Jen
  • Oaks Day 2017
  • Oaks Day 2017
  • Oaks Day – Wendy, Robyn and Annie
  • Oaks Day 2017
  • Oaks Day 2017
  • Oaks Day – Judy, Heather and Glenda
  • Oaks Day – Jenni, Ange, Ros and Bruna
  • Oaks Day – Eileen, Doug and Beryl
  • Oaks Day – Keith and Chris
  • Oaks Day – Vicki, Denise and Mary
  • Oaks Day – Robyn, Di and Kay
  • Oaks Day – Cathryn, Eileen and Dawn
  • Oaks Day – Val, Dawn and Margaret
  • Oaks Day – Marie and Sue
  • Oaks Day – Pam, Sandra and Sandra
  • Oaks Day – Tanya and Debbie
  • Oaks Day – Annette, Rhonda, Elaine and Anne
  • oaks-day-4-2017
  • WGC Spring Invitation Day: Kaye Pink (C Grade winner) and Jackie O'Brien (Chicks Winner) with the day's sponsor Judy Brown
  • Mixed Foursomes Champions: Leeanne Carmody and Andy Senkic
  • Denise Perkin, winner on Bette Belcher Day being presented with her trophy by Di Phillips (dauughter of Alan and Bette Belcher)
  • Ladies Foursomes Champions: Di Murphy and Kay O'Shea
  • Heather Wickham being presented with he Hole In One trophy by Captain, Denise Perkin
  • Joan Rosser Day: Joan's daughter Glenis Johnstone presented the Secret Partners Leeanne Carmody and Di Murphy with the inaugral trophy
  • Jason Belcher achieved his Hole in One on the 204 metre, par 3, 17th
  • 2017 Men's Singles Knock Out Winner: Bruce Fletcher
  • Club Champion: Greg Allan
  • B Grade Champion: Peter Watson
  • D Grade Champion: Ron Smith
  • 72 Hole Aggregrate: Aaron Kungl
  • Veteran and Super Veteran: Steve Rigoni
  • Club Champion: Georgia Macklan
  • B Grade Champion: Liane Graham
  • D Grade Champion: Helene Gallo
  • C Grade Champion: Robyn Grealy
  • 2017 Ladies' Doubles Knock Out Winners: Robyn Grealy and Kathie Hyland
  • 2017 Parsons Bowl Winners: Judy Fogarty, Di Murphy and Pauline Mercer with Teresa Parsons
  • The Jubilee Golf Club Juniors took out the North East District Junior Pennant Final
  • Division 3 Pennant Team 2017
  • Back row – The Caddies: Mary Jones, Kay O'Shea, Gerrie Versteegen, Frances Duffy (Emergency) and Ros White. Seated – NEDLGA Division 3 Pennant Winners: Leeanne Carmody, Joy Hester, Liane Graham (Co-Captain), Vicki Moorhead (Co-Captain) and Judy Fogarty
  • Zach Vincent received the Encouragemnt Award at the Junior's Presentation Night – December 2016
  • Sponsor's day Winners: Stockdale & Leggo – Grant Sander, Mal White and Peter Joyce with Allen Bastin behind the camera
  • Sponsor's Day Runner-Up and Winner of the Media Prize : Lighting and Decor: Mick Arnott, Cohen Newton, Gordon Patterson and Gordon Hines
  • 2017 Tournament: Ladies Captain, Denise Perkin presenting Di Murphy with the Best Nett Trophy
  • 2017 Tournament Grade Winners – B Grade – Rhys Rigoni; A Grade – Greg Allan and C Grade – Angus Williams
  • Warby Range Cup
  • Warby Range Cup
  • Warby Range Cup
  • Warby Range Cup