• Christmas Dinner at the wang club
  • David Tanner: The Veterans Player of the Year. His best 20 scores for the year averaged 35.5 points.
  • Juniors on the Move - Super Series Skins Finalists: Darby West is on the left.
  • Ladies presentations
  • Starty our engines: Ready for the RSL Diggers Day.
  • The Clubhouse ready for a special Wedding
  • The November Monthly Dinner at Martinis
  • Mike Monro achieved his first Hole in one on the 13th hole on the 27th November.
  • Oaks day: Detail on Jenni obrien's hat.
  • Oaks Day Winners and Judges: Kate Ivey (Exercise Physiologist at NE Health), Nancy Mason (Best Hat - bought for $10 at the Oxley Market), Jenni O'Brien (Best Novelty Hat) and Jayne Bell (Allied Health Assistant at NE Health).
  • Oaks Day: Dodgy Doug, krooked kerl and Shifty Sands ran the sweeps.
  • Oaks day hat parade.
  • Juniors on the move Super Series: Darby West is on the right.
  • Juniors on the Move - Super Series: Hamish Lewis on the right.
  • Juniors on the Move - Super Series: Hamish Lewis with his caddy bernie grealy.
  • Juniors on the Move - Super Series: Isaac Steadman putting.
  • Juniors on the Move - Super Series: Jesse Baillie practicing his swing.
  • Juniors on the Move - Super Series: Rhys rigoni reading his putt.
  • Ashley Neave Day - Jubilee-Winners: Liane Graham (A Grade Runner up), Vicki Moorhead (B Grade Winner), Mary Jones (A Grade Winner) and Marilyn Pane (B grade runner up).
  • Ashley Neave Day Winners - The Visitors: Sue Miller (WGC B Grade), Jill Halbwidl (WGC B Grade Runner up), Margaret price (WGC A Grade Winner) and Beth Dobson (Benalla GC A Grade Runner up)
  • Medal of Medals winners: Di Murphy and Freddy Essex.
  • Jez Rigoni and President, Alan White played off in the final of the 64/1 event on the day of the Goods and Services Auction. Jez was the winner.
  • Linda Stone achieved her Hole i One on the 4th hole on the 10th September.
  • Captain Vs Presidents Day: Back: Mary Jones, Jackie O'brien, di murphy, carol myles, carolyn wells, Olivia Williams and Kay O'Shea. Front: Anne McLeod, Bev Fisher and Barb Mahoney.
  • Ange Mitchell celebrates her first Hole in One. It was on the 4th hole on August 13th.
  • Judy Fogarty was very happy to get a hole in one on the 13th on july 25th.
  • Rodney Sebire has achieved 2 Holes in One this Year. His first was on the 8th hole on January 22nd. His second was on the 13th hole on July 20th.
  • Doubles KO winners: Frances Duffy and Joy Hester.
  • Tarrawingee Bowl winners: Robyn Ottaway, Leeanne Carmody and Pauline Mercer
  • Attila Kungl got his Hole in One on the 13th hole on May 15th
  • Rob Parsons with the winning 2019 Parsons Bowl team: Liane Graham, Kaye Pink, Mary Jones and Lynn Gent
  • 2019 Parsons Bowl Grade winners: Ros White (B Grade), Robyn Ottaway (D Grade), Mary Jones (A Grade) and Ros Kerr (C Grade, Commercial Albury,)
  • 2019 Mens Champions: Ian Dinsdale (B Grade), Darby West (D Grade), Charlie West (C Grade) and Allen Bastin (Club Champion)
  • 2019 Ladies Champions: Kathie Hyland (D Grade), Robyn Harrison (C Grade), Ros White (B Grade) and Leeanne Carmody (Club Champion)
  • Carol Myles, Linda Stone, Judy Fogarty and Helene Gallo proudly brought home the Maie O'Shea Bowl from Benalla
  • Peter Glidden created a new Course Record (65) on May 18th 2019
  • Mal Dinsdale got his Hole in One on the 13th hole on April 6th then went on holiday.
  • Robyn Ottaway, Helene Gallo and Chris Boseley all had a great day at the Judy Guillfoyle Cup event
  • Di Phillips presents Thelma Rigoni with the Bette Belcher Trophy
  • Enjoying another sunny day at Jubilee.
  • Going for a run at Jubilee.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Ki Gulbin with Gary and Becky Cassagranda
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Paris and Joy Hester
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Lynn Gent and Barry Adams
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: With Paris
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Val and Mal Ellis
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Keith and Narelle Sutherland with Jenny and Warren Symes.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Rodney Newton, Steve and Deb Siggers with Tanya Boyle.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Jason Boyle and John Myles.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: John and Carol Myles with Rodney and Amber Sebire.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Helen and Peter Geldens.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Shelley and Darren Asquith with Robyn Manfield.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Ken Clarke and Ros White.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Les and Yogi Naidoo.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Ray Hyland, Di Tanner and Sue Clayton.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Ray Hyland and Di Tanner.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Mick Tanner with Greg and Bev Hogan.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Greg and Bev Hogan.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Marg and jeff Hemphill and Ron Smith.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Erika and Willem Lombard.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Mark and Leeanne Carmody with Steve Gulbin.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Bruna McDonald, with Linda and Russell Stone.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Gerrie and Bob Versteegen.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Lynn and Bill Gent with Mary Jones.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Brian Kerlin and Brian Luxford.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Di Murphy, Bruce Fletcher, Denise Perkin, Judy Fogarty, Heather and Trevor Wickham, Rhonda and Ian Wiedemann.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Alison Norris and Ros White.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Kim and Wayne Hibberson
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Robyn and Bernie Grealy.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Alison and Chris Norris.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Geoff and Anne Lacey.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Brendan Clayton and Kathie Hyland.
  • Dinner Dance celebrating the Clubhouse renovations: Denise Rigoni and Jenny Chivers.
  • 2019 Tournament 4BBB:
  • 2019 Tournament 4BBB: Gary Dinsdale and Greg Hogan
  • 2019 Tournament-4BBB: Alex Gibbs, Mike Monro and Peter Geldens
  • 2019 Tournament 4BBB: Ange Mitchell (JGC), Beth Dobson (Benalla GC), Mary Jones (JGC) and Helene Gallo (JGC) on the 17th green.
  • 2019 Tournament 4BBB: Glenn O'Connell, Glenn Ryan, Phil Ockwell and Peter Ford.
  • 2019 Tournament 4BBB: Jacob Schonafinger (JGC), Dylan Pool (Beechworth GC) Mick Deuis and John Sheehan (both Beechworth GC),
  • 2019 Tournament 4BBB: Bruce Fletcher (putting), Angus Williams and Spencer Lamb on the 18th green. (All JGC)
  • 2019 Tournament 4BBB: Glenda Marshall (Beechworth GC), Kerrie Newton (Myrtleford GC), Gerrie Versteegen (JGC) and Jan Roseby (Myrtleford GC) on the 9th green.
  • 2019 Tournament Ladies Day: Handicap winners B Grade - Vicki Moorhead, C Grade - Lyn Male and A Grade - Di Murphy
  • 2019 Tournament Ladies Day Scratch winners: C Grade - Robyn Grealy; B Grade - Liane Graham and A grade - Judy Langford (YMCGR)
  • 2019 Tournament Ladies Day: Best Handicap Score - Liane Graham
  • Darby West achieved his first Hole in One on Digger's Day. His team included grandfather, John West and his Dad, Paul West.
  • On the NEDGA Ladies opening Day at YMCGR both Robyn Ternes (Myrtleford GC) and Leeanne Carmody (Jubilee GC) achieved a Hole in One on the 12th on the Lakes Course.