• Where are the marshmellows?
  • The Kioti and Alex could not be stopped.
  • 100% Supervison Great work by our many volunteers.
  • When asked for a comments about the day's activity, Simon said, 'Its karma'
  • Late afternoon group photo: Rusty,Alex, Brian, Simon and Laurie
  • 2018 NEDGA Championships: Winners of the Swan Trophy, Judy Fogarty, Carol Myles, Denise Perkin and Jackie O'Brien.
  • 2018 NEDGA Ladies Championships: Division 2 36 Holes Scratch winner - Carol Myles with the Julie Bott Trophy
  • 2018 NEDGA Ladies Championships. 36 holes Handicap: Di Murphy and Carol Myles - Equal winners of the Irene Southwell Memorial Trophy
  • NEDGA Championships: Aaron Kungl - B Grade Scratch and Handicap
  • NEDGA Championships: Angus Webb (C Grade Scratch and Handicap) Angus was also presented with the Ken Evans Memorial Trophy
  • More winners from the Parsons Bowl: Young Chick - Donna Sedgeman from Mansfield, Veteran - Chris Boseley and Super Veteran - Bruna McDonald.
  • Parsons Bowl Grade Winners - A Grade: Di Murphy, B Grade: Frances Duffy and C Grade: Chris Boseley
  • Rob Parsons presents the Parsons Bowl to the winning team: Helene Gallo, Ros White, Linda Stone and Joy Hester
  • 2018 JGC Ladies Champions: Club Champion - Kay O'Shea, B Grade - Linda Stone and C Grade - Robyn Ottaway
  • 2018 JGC Ladies Champions: Secret 18 - Vicki Morhead, B Grade - Linda Stone, Club Champion - Kay O'Shea, 54 Hole handicap champion - Mary Jones and C Grade - Robyn Ottaway.
  • 2018 Mens Champions: D Grade - Brendon Essex, C Grade - Andrew Charles, Club Champion - Greg Rigoni and B Grade - Jacob Schonafinger
  • Ian Dinsdale achieved his Hole in One on the 4th (26 May 2018)
  • Glenn Ryan achieved his Hole in One on the 4th (13 May 2018)
  • Jimmy Moore achieved his Hole in One on the 8th. (2 April 2018)
  • 2018 Section 2 Pennant Winners:
  • Jackie O'Brien receives the Bette Belcher Day trophy from Di Phillips (Di is the daughter of Alan and Bette Belcher)
  • Some of the Rigoni family
  • Junior Pennant winners 2018: Chelsea West, Alex Reeves, Rhys Rigoni, Jez Rigoni and Angus Webb
  • Peter Glidden - Eagle Champion (two in one day!) 11 March 2018
  • JGC Visitor
  • Tournament 4BBB winners: John Fitzgerald and Angus Williams
  • Tournament 4BBB winners: Erika Lombard and Leeanne Carmody
  • Tournament Mixed Pinehurst winners: Kaye Pink and Jason Belcher
  • Great gear in Pro Shop - the blokes and the shoes!
  • 2018 Tournament Winners - Judy Fogarty, Wendy Dickson (YM), Lynn Gent, Kay O'Shea, Carol Myles, Linda Stone & Mary Jones
  • Ralph Nalder - OBN 2018